你现在的位置: 首页 > 杂七杂八
A- A+

Sydney Park三级,Sydney Park个人资料


  Sydney Park
  Biography
  Showing all 6 items
  Jump to: Overview (3) | Mini Bio (1) | Trivia (2)
  Overview (3)
  Date of Birth
  31 October 1997, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
  Birth Name
  Sydney Cole Park
  Height
  5' 5" (1.65 m)
  Mini Bio (1)
  Sydney Park was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania to an Korean American father and African American mother. At the tender age of six, Sydney became the youngest comedian to grace the stage of the world famous Hollywood Improv. Her impeccable timing and her "out of the ordinary" point of view, has made her one of today's funniest females. While auditioning for "America's Got Talent" at the age of seven, she was seen by Disney execs and asked to appear on its top rated sitcom That's So Raven. They named her character Sydney, a young girl who dreams of being a comedian. She appeared in 3 episodes of the show's fourth and final season. In 2006 Syd appeared on The Tonight Show with Jay Leno as comedian Syd The Kid, she was just eight years old. She also appeared on The Tom Joyner Show as comedian Syd The Kid that same year. 2007 has started out to be Sydney's most promising year. She has a guest starring role on the HBO hit series Entourage in the episode entitle Gotcha!. She also filmed a pilot for a new show called The Hill. In mid April Sydney started shooting a new movie, she has said that it will be a great challenge for her because her role is dramatic and she is use to doing comedic roles.

  - IMDb Mini Biography By: phillygirl
  Trivia (2)
  Was showcased as comedian Syd The Kid for the first time in 2005 on Entertainmentstudios.com with Bryon Allen.
  At age 6, she was the youngest person ever to perform stand up comedy at the Hollywood Improv. 0
'); })();