你现在的位置: 首页 > 有趣有料
A- A+

Kelsey Lewis三级,Kelsey Lewis个人资料


  Kelsey Lewis
  Biography
  Showing all 9 items
  Jump to: Overview (4) | Mini Bio (1) | Trivia (4)

  Overview (4)
  Date of Birth
  2 May 1995, Lancaster, California, USA
  Birth Name
  Kelsey Danae Lewis
  Nickname
  Kels
  Height
  5' 6?" (1.69 m)
  Mini Bio (1)
  Kelsey began her acting career at the age of 4. She appeared in commercials for Disney, Toys R Us, Mervyns, Merrill-Lynch, Organ Donors, Tropicana Orange Juice, and a few others. When she turned 7, she booked a music video for Pink that received a lot of recognition. (Thank you Pink!) At age of 9, she booked her first movie roll as Nellie in "Samantha, An American Girl Holiday."
  Since then, she has booked guest appearances on the television shows "Curb Your Enthusiasm", "The Inside" and "Gilmore Girls", and appears in the made for TV movies entitled, "Love's Unfolding Dream" as Sally, and "Bert & Becca" as Heather.
  In Kelsey's free time she enjoys hanging out with her friends, riding her motorcycle, karate, doing artwork and going to school.
  - IMDb Mini Biography By: webs
  Trivia (4)
  Donated many signed head-shots to Rocky Stone to be auctioned off to raise money to buy more toys for less fortunate kids as part of the Toy Mountain Campaign 2003.
  Kelsey's father, Kyle Lewis, is a professional Supercross and Motocross racer.
  Appeared in Pink's music video for the song "Family Portrait".
  She had to dye her hair red for her role as Nellie O'Malley. In reality she is a brunette. 0
'); })();