你现在的位置: 首页 > 有趣有料
A- A+

Rosie Day三级,Rosie Day个人资料


  Rosie Day
  Biography
  Showing all 5 items
  Jump to: Overview (3) | Mini Bio (1) | Trivia (1)

  Overview (3)
  Date of Birth
  6 March 1995, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
  Birth Name
  Rosie Jane Day
  Height
  5' 2" (1.57 m)
  Mini Bio (1)
  Rosie Day was born in Cambridge. She became a professional actress at the age of 5 because her sister got a role in BBC'S 'Hope and Glory' and they needed a younger sister for her. She then went on to do three National theatre shows over the period of 3 years. She was one of the youngest people ever to work at the National. Rosie has continued to work professionally and has gone from strength to strength in her acting career. She finished ITV's 'Harley Street' playing the daughter of Suranne Jones, which was aired in summer 2008. 0
'); })();